914 Yolo St Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Yolo St, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $213,987, approximately $229 per square foot. 914 Yolo St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Michael and Anthony Kristine
Bought by
Michael And Kristine Anthony Living Trust and Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Anthony Michael and Anthony Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Farias Meraz Herculano
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Meraz Herculano Farias
Bought by
Meraz Herculano Farias and Meraz Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Orear Jason and Orear Danyale
Bought by
Farias Meraz Herculano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Huse Darlene
Bought by
Orear Jason and Coleman Danyale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Kristine Anthony Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anthony Michael | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $53,324 | Accommodation | |
| Meraz Herculano Farias | -- | Glenn County Title Company | |
| Farias Meraz Herculano | $194,000 | Glenn County Title Company | |
| Orear Jason | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huse Darlene | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farias Meraz Herculano | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Orear Jason | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $122,327 | $57,944 | $64,383 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $117,579 | $55,695 | $61,884 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $115,274 | $54,603 | $60,671 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $113,015 | $53,533 | $59,482 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $111,858 | $52,985 | $58,873 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $109,666 | $51,947 | $57,719 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $101,893 | $48,265 | $53,628 |
| 2017 | $999 | $92,630 | $43,877 | $48,753 |
| 2016 | $905 | $88,219 | $41,788 | $46,431 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,219 | $41,788 | $46,431 |
| 2014 | $797 | $76,713 | $36,338 | $40,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map