9140 Valley View Dr Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $468,825 - $1,420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9140 Valley View Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $854,456, approximately $476 per square foot. 9140 Valley View Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Newcastle Elementary Charter School, and Harvest Ridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Jose C and Garcia Ana A
Bought by
Garcia Jose C and Garcia Ana A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $112,885 | $35,901 | $76,984 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $108,504 | $34,508 | $73,996 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $106,378 | $33,832 | $72,546 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $104,293 | $33,169 | $71,124 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $103,224 | $32,829 | $70,395 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $101,201 | $32,186 | $69,015 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $99,217 | $31,555 | $67,662 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $97,273 | $30,937 | $66,336 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $95,367 | $30,331 | $65,036 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $93,936 | $29,876 | $64,060 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $92,097 | $29,291 | $62,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map