9141 Palomar Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Palomar Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $764,164, approximately $577 per square foot. 9141 Palomar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Ramond Richard L and Ramont Lois M
Bought by
Ramont Richard L and Ramont Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramont Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $370,346 | $138,838 | $231,508 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $363,085 | $136,116 | $226,969 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $355,967 | $133,448 | $222,519 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $348,988 | $130,832 | $218,156 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $342,146 | $128,267 | $213,879 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $338,638 | $126,952 | $211,686 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $331,999 | $124,463 | $207,536 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $325,490 | $122,023 | $203,467 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $319,109 | $119,631 | $199,478 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $312,853 | $117,286 | $195,567 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $308,155 | $115,525 | $192,630 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $302,120 | $113,263 | $188,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map