91434 Bluff Dr Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $251,107 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91434 Bluff Dr, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $347,027, approximately $350 per square foot. 91434 Bluff Dr is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Stepanich Diana and Stepanich Charles W
Bought by
The Diana L Stepanich Living Trust and The Charles W Stepanich & Diana L Stepan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Allan J and Fischer Leatha E
Bought by
Stepanich Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Diana L Stepanich Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stepanich Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $789 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $80,500 | $38,400 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $72,700 | $72,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map