91436 Becker Dr Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91436 Becker Dr, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $329,220, approximately $163 per square foot. 91436 Becker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Strong Janice M
Bought by
Strong Paul E and Strong Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Paul E | -- | Attorney | |
| Strong Janice M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $632 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $602 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $65,100 | $19,700 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $58,700 | $58,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map