NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9144 Arant Rd Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Estimated Value: $636,384 - $720,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,605 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $560,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,136 / mo

309 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Ferguson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2024

Pride of ownership shows in this stunning Shield Crest home on 1.09 beautifully manicured acres on a golf course. Bright and light open concept living with the expansive primary bedroom on the main floor. The updated kitchen has a fantastic layout with stainless appliances and granite countertops and a large peninsula with seating. The living room is right by the kitchen and has access to the large back deck and yard and the owners put in a gazebo to shade you from the afternoon sun.. A large gas fireplace sets the mood for cozy winter nights. The primary suite features a his and hers closet and a spacious en-suite bath with a separate tub and shower. The upstairs has two large bedrooms and a full bath. This is a must see! Call to schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Russel

eXp Realty LLC. License #201003004 Listed on: 08/02/2023

eXp Realty LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Moyles

Century 21 Showcase, Realtors License #201233566

Century 21 Showcase, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 830337
  • Tax Block 4

Community Details

Overview

  • Shield Crest Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,092

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: HWY 140 S towards Lakeview and turn into the Shieldcrest Golf community. Turn left onto Arant road and the home will be on your left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.09
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Shield Crest
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Ferguson Elem
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: Henley Middle
  • General Property Information High School: Henley High
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: SFR
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • View Neighborhood: Yes
  • View ParkGreenbelt: Yes
  • View Territorial: Yes
  • Documents HOA Documents: Yes
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Block: 4
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Common Walls No One Below: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • View:Golf Course2: Yes
  • Other Structures KennelDog Run: Yes
  • Water Source Shared Well: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Linen Closet: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Fenced, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Golf Course, Neighborhood, Park/Greenbelt, Territorial
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:On Golf Course: Yes
  • Lot Features:Garden: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 600.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Golf Course: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ferguson Elem
  • High School: Henley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Henley Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47480.4
  • Parcel #: 830337
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5092.43
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2023
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Stacey Moyles
Century 21 Showcase, Realtors
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.88%
Views
184
Current Estimated Value
$678,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,369
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,823

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powless Garrett $560,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powless Garrett $560,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $560,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $560,000 -1.8% $215 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Price Changed $570,000 -2.6% $219 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $585,000 -0.7% $225 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Price Changed $589,000 -1.0% $226 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 For Sale $595,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,590 $500,790 -- --
2024 $5,441 $486,210 -- --
2023 $5,232 $469,940 $186,500 $283,440
2022 $5,092 $458,310 $0 $0
2021 $4,929 $444,970 $0 $0
2020 $4,776 $432,010 $0 $0
2019 $4,657 $419,430 $0 $0
2018 $4,521 $407,220 $0 $0
2017 $4,405 $395,360 $0 $0
2016 $4,286 $383,850 $0 $0
2015 $4,170 $372,670 $0 $0
2014 $3,977 $361,820 $0 $0
2013 -- $348,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220168963

Oregon Datashare

APN: R830337

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.