Estimated Value: $224,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91455 3rd St, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $287,566, approximately $229 per square foot. 91455 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mecca Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Arreola Bernardino
Bought by
Arreola Jose Luis and Arreola Bernardino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Pablo Arreola | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Bernardino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $180,403 | $45,098 | $135,305 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $173,399 | $43,348 | $130,051 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $170,000 | $42,499 | $127,501 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $83,205 | $9,371 | $73,834 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $82,352 | $9,275 | $73,077 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $80,739 | $9,094 | $71,645 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $79,157 | $8,916 | $70,241 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $77,606 | $8,742 | $68,864 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $76,085 | $8,571 | $67,514 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $74,944 | $8,444 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $73,479 | $8,280 | $65,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map