9147 Root Dr Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $223,461 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9147 Root Dr, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $236,115, approximately $158 per square foot. 9147 Root Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Tratnik Louis
Bought by
Ambler Timothy and Ambler Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Lepp John K and Lepp Lori A
Bought by
Lepp John K and Lepp Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2003
Sold by
Templeton Darlene K
Bought by
Lepp John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,668
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Homer E Templeton Jr
Bought by
Templeton Darlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Templeton Homer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambler Timothy | $150,000 | First Source Title Agency | |
| Lepp John K | -- | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Lepp John K | $92,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Templeton Darlene K | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Templeton Homer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambler Timothy | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepp John K | $96,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $68,710 | $15,720 | $52,990 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $68,710 | $15,720 | $52,990 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $53,760 | $14,630 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $53,760 | $14,630 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $53,760 | $14,630 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $46,690 | $14,630 | $32,060 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $46,690 | $14,630 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $41,900 | $14,630 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map