9149 E Ohio Ave Unit 3 Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9149 E Ohio Ave Unit 3, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $457,184, approximately $243 per square foot. 9149 E Ohio Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P
Bought by
Rouse L Frank L and Rouse Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,718
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P
Bought by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Tarchenski Ann C and Mackay Ann C
Bought by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Mackay William and Mackay Ann C
Bought by
Mackay William and Mackay Ann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse L Frank L | $365,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Enders Charles M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Enders Charles M | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mackay William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse L Frank L | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enders Charles M | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Enders Charles M | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $21,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $20,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map