NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9149 E Ohio Ave Unit 3A Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Last sale price $365,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,736 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2020

WOW! Nothing left undone with this beautiful home. Totally remodeled in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, with office and third car garage with storage. Kitchen remodeled with newer cabinets, granite, stainless appliances, glass panel pantry door, and more. Two patios with saltillo tile, landscaped with pavers. Two master suites downstairs and guest suite/office and loft upstairs. Close to greenbelt/dog park, and community amenities. One of the cleanest homes around! Please don't wait, you will definitely not want to miss this totally remodeled gem!! New water heater, garage door and door opener, home was painted 2018. I can not list all the updates/upgrades, there are simply too many.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Rogers

ProSmart Realty License #SA533978000 Listed on: 08/06/2020

ProSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Penisha Bussing

Realty ONE Group License #SA650524000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,951

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,865 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $111 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sun Lakes Association
  • Built by ROBSON
  • Sun Lakes 3A Subdivision, Gila Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-61-826

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,951

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,865 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$111 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RIGGS AND SUN LAKES BLVD
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 111.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2005
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2005
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2005
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Gila
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: SUN LAKES 3A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 167.12
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 333.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2184.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 333.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: SUN LAKES
  • Phone: + 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SUN LAKES
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1450.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6865.0
  • Parcel #: 303-61-826

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ROBSON

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1951.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 61.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Current Estimated Value
$457,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,718
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P
Bought by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Tarchenski Ann C and Mackay Ann C
Bought by
Enders Charles M and Enders Diane P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Mackay William and Mackay Ann C
Bought by
Mackay William and Mackay Ann C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rouse L Frank L $365,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Enders Charles M -- Security Title Agency
Enders Charles M $137,000 --
Mackay William -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rouse L Frank L $292,000
Previous Owner Enders Charles M $109,600
Closed Enders Charles M $13,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $365,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,248 $21,260 -- --
2024 $2,105 $20,247 -- --
2023 $2,105 $30,870 $6,170 $24,700
2022 $2,005 $22,950 $4,590 $18,360
2021 $2,049 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2020 $2,022 $20,080 $4,010 $16,070
2019 $1,951 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2018 $1,873 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
2017 $1,750 $15,150 $3,030 $12,120
2016 $1,712 $15,460 $3,090 $12,370
2015 $1,637 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6113588

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-61-826

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.