NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9149 Raspberry Ln Cordova, TN 38016

Cordova Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $391,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,467 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of September 2018

Looking for space. You've found it. 3400 plus square feet, including a 500 square foot bonus room. This home has everything. Security system can be controlled remotely. Electronic lock. Large covered patio PLUS a gazebo. 16 foot master bedroom closet with built-in shelving. Two attic storage spaces. Convection oven. Hardwood in great room, living room and dining room. Berber carpet in bedrooms. Double-wide gate. Back yard adjoins a private, wooded area. Owner is seeding garden area.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,077

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,467 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Berryhill Farms 1St Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 874
  • Assessor Parcel Number D0209J E00108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,077

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3467
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 14221 SF 75.56 X 146.96 (BAL TO STREET)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: D0209J E00108
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2077
  • Tax Lot: 874

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Falah Hani S and Abdelrahman Razan Y
Bought by
Falah Hani S and Abdul Jaber Hannan M
Current Estimated Value
$376,101

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Chastain Arnold D and Chastain Linda S
Bought by
Falah Hani S and Abdelrahman Razan Y
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
6.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$218,017
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,084

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2013
Closed on
May 3, 2013
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$165,219
Premium/Discount to List
$45,219
37.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2013
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$165,219
Premium/Discount to List
$45,219
37.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Krahl Jimmy D
Bought by
Lewis Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,160
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Compass Pointe Properties
Bought by
Krahl Jimmy D and Jimmy Krahl Building Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$723,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Califf Cary R
Bought by
Compass Pointe Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,250
Interest Rate
5.93%

Falah Hani S -- Quality Title Group Llc
Falah Hani S $250,000 Close Trak Closing & Title S
Chastain Arnold D $165,219 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $130,000 None Available
Lewis Linda L $242,400 --
Krahl Jimmy D $180,000 Edco Title & Closing Service
Compass Pointe Properties $765,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Falah Hani S $245,471
Previous Owner Lewis Linda L $218,160
Previous Owner Krahl Jimmy D $723,200
Previous Owner Compass Pointe Properties $650,250
Closed Lewis Linda L $12,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $250,000 +6.4% $72 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $234,900 +42.2% $68 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $165,219 +37.7% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $99,625 $17,500 $82,125
2024 $2,453 $72,350 $12,550 $59,800
2023 $2,453 $72,350 $12,550 $59,800
2022 $2,453 $72,350 $12,550 $59,800
2021 $2,496 $72,350 $12,550 $59,800
2020 $2,300 $56,800 $12,550 $44,250
2019 $2,300 $56,800 $12,550 $44,250
2018 $2,300 $56,800 $12,550 $44,250
2017 $2,334 $56,800 $12,550 $44,250
2016 $2,077 $47,525 $0 $0
2014 $2,077 $47,525 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3027436

Realtracs

APN: D0-209J-E0-0108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.