9149 Saint James Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9149 Saint James Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $924,081, approximately $371 per square foot. 9149 Saint James Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Bellinghausen Gary D and Bellinghausen Joan G
Bought by
Bellinghausen Gary D and Bellinghausen Joan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Bellinghausen Gary D Tr & Bellinghausen Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinghausen Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Bellinghausen Gary D Tr & Bellinghausen Joan | $248,000 | -- | |
| Bellinghausen Gary D Tr & Bellinghausen Joan | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $446,360 | $135,257 | $311,103 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $437,608 | $132,605 | $305,003 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $429,028 | $130,005 | $299,023 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $420,616 | $127,456 | $293,160 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $412,369 | $124,957 | $287,412 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $408,141 | $123,676 | $284,465 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $400,139 | $121,251 | $278,888 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $392,294 | $118,874 | $273,420 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $384,603 | $116,544 | $268,059 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $377,062 | $114,259 | $262,803 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $371,399 | $112,543 | $258,856 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | $364,125 | $110,339 | $253,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map