914B NW 56th St Seattle, WA 98107
West Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $787,707
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914B NW 56th St, Seattle, WA 98107 and is currently estimated at $735,927, approximately $639 per square foot. 914B NW 56th St is a home with nearby schools including West Woodland Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Ebm Re Viii Llc
Bought by
Mosley Luke and Mosley Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Luke | $815,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosley Luke | $705,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |