915 3rd Ave New Cumberland, WV 26047
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 3rd Ave, New Cumberland, WV 26047 and is currently estimated at $137,683, approximately $81 per square foot. 915 3rd Ave is a home located in Hancock County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $47,400 | $5,400 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $812 | $47,400 | $5,400 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $783 | $47,400 | $5,400 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $776 | $46,380 | $4,380 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $759 | $45,240 | $4,380 | $40,860 |
| 2020 | $732 | $43,800 | $4,080 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $714 | $42,240 | $3,540 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $697 | $41,100 | $3,540 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $678 | $39,600 | $3,540 | $36,060 |
| 2016 | $675 | $39,480 | $3,420 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $576 | $38,520 | $3,420 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $576 | $36,420 | $3,060 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map