915 8th St NE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 8th St NE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $231,789, approximately $579 per square foot. 915 8th St NE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $281,000 | $7,400 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $254,400 | $7,400 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $281,600 | $7,400 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $194,700 | $7,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $178,200 | $7,400 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $180,500 | $7,400 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $174,000 | $7,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $138,100 | $7,400 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $123,500 | $7,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $122,100 | $9,300 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map