915 Adams St Unit C Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Adams St Unit C, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $934,564, approximately $642 per square foot. 915 Adams St Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Yoshidome Ted G and Yoshidome Yasuyo
Bought by
Yoshidome Ted G and Yoshidome Yasuyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,290
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Albany Commons Llc
Bought by
Chen Stephen H and Chen Ming H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshidome Ted G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yoshidome Ted G | $523,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chen Stephen H | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshidome Ted G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Stephen H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,597 | $649,881 | $197,064 | $459,817 |
| 2024 | $11,597 | $637,005 | $193,201 | $450,804 |
| 2023 | $11,133 | $631,380 | $189,414 | $441,966 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $612,001 | $185,700 | $433,301 |
| 2021 | $10,779 | $599,867 | $182,060 | $424,807 |
| 2020 | $10,637 | $600,648 | $180,194 | $420,454 |
| 2019 | $10,399 | $588,876 | $176,663 | $412,213 |
| 2018 | $10,108 | $577,334 | $173,200 | $404,134 |
| 2017 | $9,855 | $566,016 | $169,805 | $396,211 |
| 2016 | $9,410 | $554,918 | $166,475 | $388,443 |
| 2015 | $8,798 | $546,587 | $163,976 | $382,611 |
| 2014 | $8,640 | $535,881 | $160,764 | $375,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map