915 Almora Dr Charlotte, NC 28216
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Almora Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $299,807, approximately $180 per square foot. 915 Almora Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Campbell Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,481
Outstanding Balance
$53,523
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Pinebrook Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc and Eastwood Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Crystal M | $128,500 | -- | |
| Eastwood Construction Co Inc | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Crystal M | $127,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $75,800 | $12,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map