Estimated Value: $630,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Bryan Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $639,632, approximately $238 per square foot. 915 Bryan Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Calderon Carlos M and Calderon Yolanda M
Bought by
Calderon Carlos M and Calderon Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Outstanding Balance
$16,941
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Sterling Homes Inc
Bought by
Calderon Carlos M and Fou Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Sterling Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Engle Homes/North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$686,091
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Carlos M | -- | Service Link | |
| Calderon Carlos M | $224,000 | -- | |
| Sterling Homes Inc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Development Inc | $855,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Carlos M | $153,700 | |
| Closed | Calderon Carlos M | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Homes Inc | $25,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Homes Development Inc | $686,091 | |
| Closed | Calderon Carlos M | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $599,542 | $200,000 | $399,542 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $599,542 | $200,000 | $399,542 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $384,171 | $80,000 | $304,171 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $384,171 | $80,000 | $304,171 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $384,171 | $80,000 | $304,171 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $384,171 | $80,000 | $304,171 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $308,698 | $75,000 | $233,698 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $308,698 | $75,000 | $233,698 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $308,698 | $75,000 | $233,698 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $308,698 | $75,000 | $233,698 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $302,145 | $64,000 | $238,145 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $302,145 | $64,000 | $238,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map