915 Central Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Central Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $182,577, approximately $92 per square foot. 915 Central Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Detolla Sara
Bought by
Detolla John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detolla John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $2,900 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map