915 Cypress St Wilton, IA 52778
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $228,942
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Cypress St, Wilton, IA 52778 and is currently estimated at $224,736, approximately $187 per square foot. 915 Cypress St is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Tharp Matthew A and Tharp Birgeetta M
Bought by
Tharp Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Tharp Carolyn F
Bought by
Tharp Carolyn F and Tharp Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Richard D | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tharp Richard D | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tharp Carolyn F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $206,060 | $44,690 | $161,370 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $203,300 | $44,690 | $158,610 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $205,290 | $44,711 | $160,579 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $184,380 | $42,180 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $171,730 | $42,180 | $129,550 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $168,400 | $42,180 | $126,220 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $167,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $160,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $160,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $160,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $156,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $156,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map