NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,296

2 Beds
1 Bath
976 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Completely renovated starter home only 3 miles from Downtown Orlando. New roof, dual paned windows, LVP flooring, kitchen with soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, remodeled bath with tile shower, new tub/vanity/mirror, new interior/exterior paint, light fixtures, new exterior doors. MOVE IN CONDITION.

Owner willing to finance qualified buyer with 20% down at below market rate interest.

Current HVAC is operational, but older. Owner will install new unit after mortgage approval so buyer can have 10 year warranty instead of a transfer of warranty of 5 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Matonis

MATONIS & ASSOCIATES, INC. Brokerage Phone: 321-276-5354 License #461605 Listed on: 07/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Cameron

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3476751

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,209

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58 x 130
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R2A/EW/RP

Interior Spaces

  • 976 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,209

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building Area Total: 1216
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7454
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 112.97
  • Escrow City: Oviedo
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Red Bug Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 307.38
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 90.67

• Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0235F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Open

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2A/EW/RP
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-29-0000-00-004
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 58 x 130
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3209
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 0/0
  • Tax Lot: 004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Joan B Matonis Revocable Trust and Matonis Joan B
List Price
$299,750
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$250
0.08%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$358,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$14,201
Outstanding Balance
$13,799
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$344,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Matonis Joan B
Bought by
Matonis Joan B and Joan B Matonis Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Will Kevin $300,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Matonis Joan B -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Will Kevin $14,201
Open Will Kevin $284,014
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $300,000 +0.1% $307 / Sq Ft
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $299,750 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 For Sale $299,750 +0.9% $307 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Price Changed $297,000 -2.5% $304 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $304,515 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,806 $241,570 $200,000 $41,570
2025 $4,806 $255,020 $200,000 $55,020
2024 $3,480 $252,530 $200,000 $52,530
2023 $3,480 $243,121 $200,000 $43,121
2022 $3,209 $224,536 $200,000 $24,536
2021 $3,035 $211,368 $189,900 $21,468
2020 $2,809 $211,368 $189,900 $21,468
2019 $2,857 $211,368 $189,900 $21,468
2018 $2,432 $162,841 $115,000 $47,841
2017 $2,041 $120,292 $87,000 $33,292
2016 $1,811 $97,408 $80,000 $17,408
2015 $1,588 $75,701 $60,000 $15,701
2014 -- $75,701 $60,000 $15,701
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6126871

Stellar MLS

APN: 11-2229-0000-00-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.