NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $610,272 - $846,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2016

Last sale price $460,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,648 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Park

About This Home

As of January 2016

Very well maintained two Family featuring a 3 bedroom duplex with large bedrooms, living rooms, and separate dining areas, Second unit is a recently renovated 1 bedroom 1 full bath. The property also offers a full walkout basement with a full kitchen and bath. Recently paved sidewalk, New front Steps, Roof is only 7 years old. Few blocks to #5 train. Each unit has bright sunny kitchen and dining area, large bedrooms, and spacious living room. Nice fenced backyard, garage and driveway. 2 gas meters and 2 electric meters. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Haxhiu

Comres Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 347-202-4965 License #10491208866 Listed on: 09/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Luana Malavolta

NS and Associates Realty Group License #10301202636

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 2,188 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04691-0025

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,241

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

2,188 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 347-202-4965
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2125
  • SquareFootage: 2125.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 2188.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2188
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 04691-0025
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • NumberOf1Bedrooms: 1
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4241
  • Tax Map Number: 04691-0025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2015
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Jordine Rose
Bought by
Kennedy-Mcknight Renee and Mcknight Terrence
Seller's Agent
Andrew Haxhiu
Comres Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Luana Malavolta
NS and Associates Realty Group
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$771,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,681
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,637

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kennedy-Mcknight Renee $460,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kennedy-Mcknight Renee $460,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Sold $460,000 -3.2% $216 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $475,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,404 $33,794 $5,764 $28,030
2025 $6,404 $31,882 $6,231 $25,651
2024 $6,404 $31,882 $6,456 $25,426
2023 $6,426 $31,642 $6,119 $25,523
2022 $5,959 $42,180 $8,760 $33,420
2021 $5,927 $37,260 $8,760 $28,500
2020 $5,624 $34,320 $8,760 $25,560
2019 $5,558 $34,320 $8,760 $25,560
2018 $5,375 $26,368 $7,519 $18,849
2017 $5,071 $24,876 $7,913 $16,963
2016 $4,382 $23,468 $8,276 $15,192
2015 $2,649 $22,140 $9,720 $12,420
2014 $2,649 $22,140 $9,720 $12,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4541728

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04691-0025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.