915 E 73rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,061 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E 73rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $292,515, approximately $193 per square foot. 915 E 73rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $266,866 | $31,317 | $235,549 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $257,665 | $31,317 | $226,348 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $242,670 | $31,317 | $211,353 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $211,683 | $28,470 | $183,213 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $200,819 | $28,470 | $172,349 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $195,990 | $28,470 | $167,520 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $184,900 | $27,050 | $157,850 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $154,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $142,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $142,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $148,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map