Estimated payment $1,782/month
Highlights
- 0.61 Acre Lot
- 2 Fireplaces
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Rambler Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
.** BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER ** Empty nesters, Military, and First-Time Homebuyers alike, don't miss your second chance at this home. Less than 10 minutes from Dover AFB, close to convenient shopping and MINUTES from Route 1 for quick and easy travel North or South this home is ready for its new owner! With more than $20k in recent renovations and upgrades this 2 bedroom 1 bath showcases new vinyl flooring, a roof recently installed (2022), upgraded lighting and fixtures throughout, and is situated on over half an acre with NO HOA. Almost 2,000sq ft ready to make your own private oasis or investment, well worth a look. Schedule your tour today! **Home is being sold AS-IS with a home inspsection completed (02/14) and report available for Buyer's peace of mind** Concessions considered with acceptable offer.
Listing Agent
(301) 970-2447 ebonyjtherealtor@outlook.com Taylor Properties Brokerage Phone: 3019702447 License #5015604 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,537
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 165.00 x 167.00
- Property is zoned R7
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Driveway Spaces
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,952 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- 2 Fireplaces
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Dover Hgts Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 8500-000
- Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-06818-02-8500-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $259,400 | $98,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $259,400 | $98,800 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $979 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $945 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $894 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $816 | $35,700 | $11,700 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $802 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +26.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $245,500 | -5.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +107.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $245,500 | Smith Firm Llc | |
| Deed | $125,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $246,568 | VA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2044446
APN: 2-05-06818-02-8500-000
- 920 E Division St
- 827 E Division St
- 781 S Halsey Rd
- 83 Upland Ave
- 10 Loockerman Ct
- 814 Maple Pkwy
- 85 N Halsey Rd
- 42 S Edgehill Ave
- 822 White Oak Rd
- 714 Marta Dr
- 529 Greenhill Rd
- 139 Acorn Ln
- 505 E Loockerman St
- 205 Lady Bug Dr
- 206 Nimitz Rd
- 217 Macarthur Dr
- 35 Mer Way
- 162 Lexington Place
- 315 W Wind Dr
- 422 Frear Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.