915 E Junius Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Junius Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $160,459, approximately $119 per square foot. 915 E Junius Ave is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $90,800 | $9,300 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $478 | $70,100 | $9,300 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $558 | $61,400 | $9,300 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $534 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $61,400 | $9,300 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $396 | $37,900 | $7,800 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $358 | $31,900 | $7,800 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $338 | $31,900 | $7,800 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $368 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $360 | $35,900 | $6,800 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $6,800 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map