NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $344,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2019

Last sale price $205,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,902 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2019

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large lot with an in-ground pool. It features a large living room that flows into a nice private office area with built-ins. The kitchen features abundant cabinet and counter space, which flows into a massive dining area. On the opposite side of the house is the two large bedrooms and master suite. Make your appointment today to view this beautiful property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Pitts

RE/MAX Success License #02011550 Listed on: 01/02/2019

RE/MAX Success

Last Buyer's Agent

Myra Boykin

RE/MAX Success License #02007873

RE/MAX Success

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262240013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From 65 head east on 190. Turn left on Martin. Right on Poplar. Left on Ruth. Left on Mountain View.
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 262240013000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert Reyes and Rodriguez Martha C
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert Reyes and Rodriguez Martha C
Current Estimated Value
$318,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,522
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert and Rodriguez Martha
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert Reyes and Rodriguez Martha C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Pedersen Deborah
Bought by
Pedersen Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Resmae Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pedersen Don and Pedersen Deborah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
White Jerry M
Bought by
Resmae Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
White Brenda L
Bought by
White Jerry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Southworth Jeanette L
Bought by
White Jerry M and White Brenda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,207
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rodriguez Robert Reyes -- None Available
Rodriguez Robert $205,000 Chicago Title Co
Pedersen Deborah -- None Available
Pedersen Don -- First American Title Company
Resmae Mortgage Corporation $77,400 None Available
White Jerry M -- Chicago Title Co
White Jerry M $92,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Robert Reyes $200,000
Closed Rodriguez Robert $193,500
Previous Owner White Jerry M $157,500
Previous Owner White Jerry M $91,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold $205,000 -8.9% $128 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2019 01/01/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,429 $228,678 $44,618 $184,060
2024 $2,429 $224,195 $43,744 $180,451
2023 $2,427 $219,800 $42,887 $176,913
2022 $2,351 $215,492 $42,047 $173,445
2021 $2,324 $211,267 $41,223 $170,044
2020 $2,299 $209,100 $40,800 $168,300
2019 $1,628 $147,819 $38,821 $108,998
2018 $1,599 $144,921 $38,060 $106,861
2017 $1,560 $142,080 $37,314 $104,766
2016 $1,113 $103,589 $38,164 $65,425
2015 $1,071 $102,033 $37,591 $64,442
2014 $1,071 $100,035 $36,855 $63,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 143233

Tulare County MLS

APN: 262-240-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.