915 E Sciota Ave Peoria Heights, IL 61616
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $186,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Sciota Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616 and is currently estimated at $170,779, approximately $116 per square foot. 915 E Sciota Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Peoria Heights Grade School, Peoria Heights High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,536 | $52,400 | $4,840 | $47,560 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $48,070 | $4,440 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $45,180 | $4,660 | $40,520 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $43,030 | $4,440 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $42,180 | $4,350 | $37,830 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $42,180 | $4,350 | $37,830 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $40,900 | $4,210 | $36,690 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $41,740 | $4,300 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,740 | $4,300 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map