915 E Screven St Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Screven St, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $194,333, approximately $134 per square foot. 915 E Screven St is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Frank and Thomas Nadine B
Bought by
Strickland Harvey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1955
Sold by
Strickland Fannie and Strickland Helen
Bought by
Thomas Frank and Thomas Nadine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1945
Bought by
Strickland Fannie and Strickland Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Harvey E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Frank | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Fannie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $2,120 | $2,120 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $9,120 | $2,120 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $274 | $8,360 | $2,120 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $228 | $6,440 | $2,080 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $213 | $5,920 | $2,080 | $3,840 |
| 2020 | $220 | $6,240 | $2,080 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,760 | $2,840 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $246 | $6,760 | $2,840 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $206 | $6,680 | $2,960 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $212 | $6,920 | $2,960 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,240 | $2,960 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,240 | $2,960 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,240 | $2,960 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map