915 E Yosemite Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Yosemite Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $233,065, approximately $230 per square foot. 915 E Yosemite Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Rosales May
Bought by
Rosales May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Rosales Severo and Rosales May
Bought by
Martinez Amada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales May | -- | None Available | |
| Rosales May | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Amada | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $102,401 | $32,451 | $69,950 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $98,427 | $31,192 | $67,235 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $96,498 | $30,581 | $65,917 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $94,607 | $29,982 | $64,625 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $93,638 | $29,675 | $63,963 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $91,803 | $29,094 | $62,709 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $90,004 | $28,524 | $61,480 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $88,240 | $27,965 | $60,275 |
| 2016 | $998 | $86,511 | $27,417 | $59,094 |
| 2015 | $968 | $85,213 | $27,006 | $58,207 |
| 2014 | $828 | $83,544 | $26,477 | $57,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map