915 Helix Dr Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Helix Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $946,429, approximately $549 per square foot. 915 Helix Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2006
Sold by
Chong Wai Yung
Bought by
Chong Wai Yung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Wai Yung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $422,179 | $170,649 | $251,530 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $413,902 | $167,303 | $246,599 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $405,787 | $164,023 | $241,764 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $397,831 | $160,807 | $237,024 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $390,031 | $157,654 | $232,377 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $378,465 | $152,979 | $225,486 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $371,045 | $149,980 | $221,065 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $363,771 | $147,040 | $216,731 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $356,639 | $144,157 | $212,482 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $351,283 | $141,992 | $209,291 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $344,403 | $139,211 | $205,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map