915 Hickman St Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $65,102 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Hickman St, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $166,367, approximately $324 per square foot. 915 Hickman St is a home with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $238 | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $227 | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map