915 Industrial St Redding, CA 96002
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Industrial St, Redding, CA 96002. 915 Industrial St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Mistletoe Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Redding Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Mancasola Rose M and Mancasola Rose Marie
Bought by
Mancasola Rose M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancasola Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $279,968 | $30,068 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $274,479 | $29,479 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $269,098 | $28,901 | $240,197 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $263,823 | $28,335 | $235,488 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $258,651 | $27,780 | $230,871 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $256,000 | $27,496 | $228,504 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $250,981 | $26,957 | $224,024 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $246,061 | $26,429 | $219,632 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $241,237 | $25,911 | $215,326 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $236,507 | $25,403 | $211,104 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $232,956 | $25,022 | $207,934 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $228,393 | $24,532 | $203,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map