915 Killarney Ln Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Killarney Ln, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $274,368, approximately $192 per square foot. 915 Killarney Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Lawson Ryan M and Lister Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,121
Outstanding Balance
$120,847
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Ryan M | $152,900 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Ryan M | $150,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $210,322 | $50,000 | $160,322 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $221,488 | $50,000 | $171,488 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $225,327 | $48,000 | $177,327 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $174,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $158,831 | $36,000 | $122,831 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $152,288 | $34,000 | $118,288 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $137,001 | $33,000 | $104,001 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $115,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $13,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map