Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
79 in this area
436 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,118 - $231,000
Fantastic 3bd 2ba Ranch w/Finished LL, Features BRAND NEW Kitchen Cabinets/Countertops/Appliances/Flooring/Paint,Fenced Rear Yard, Large Carport, Newer HVAC, Nice Shed, And More!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Carolyn A | $125,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Welsh Edward A | $85,000 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Carolyn A | $119,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Edward A | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Sold | $125,000 | +6.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $60,910 | $6,220 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $60,910 | $6,220 | $54,690 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $62,850 | $6,220 | $56,630 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $40,750 | $6,220 | $34,530 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $39,300 | $6,220 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $39,300 | $6,220 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $29,740 | $6,950 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $29,740 | $6,950 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $29,740 | $6,950 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $27,030 | $6,950 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $27,030 | $6,950 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $27,030 | $6,950 | $20,080 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $33,000 | $6,950 | $26,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
79 in this area
436 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Noah Zipko
RE/MAX
(513) 255-0851
23 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1635681
APN: P6412-030-000-187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.