915 Lingale Arch Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Lingale Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $771,588, approximately $205 per square foot. 915 Lingale Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Tr Co Tr and American Home Mtg Inv Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,707
Outstanding Balance
$286,486
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$485,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Tr Co Tr
Bought by
Schmid Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,707
Outstanding Balance
$286,486
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$485,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Hawk Residential Constr
Bought by
Gates Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,900
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Emerald Lake Estates I In
Bought by
Hawk Residential Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Natl Tr Co Tr | $319,200 | -- | |
| Schmid Christopher M | $405,000 | -- | |
| Gates Robert | $410,000 | -- | |
| Hawk Residential Const Inc | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmid Christopher M | $413,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Robert | $327,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $681,900 | $185,000 | $496,900 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $640,600 | $185,000 | $455,600 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $621,100 | $180,000 | $441,100 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $582,600 | $155,000 | $427,600 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $512,300 | $150,000 | $362,300 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $493,800 | $140,000 | $353,800 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $486,700 | $140,000 | $346,700 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $486,700 | $140,000 | $346,700 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $468,700 | $140,000 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $472,400 | $130,000 | $342,400 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $435,000 | $120,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $424,700 | $120,000 | $304,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map