915 N Aurora Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $144,122 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 N Aurora Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $239,281, approximately $261 per square foot. 915 N Aurora Rd is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Teeft Mary L and Teeft Mary Louise
Bought by
Teeft Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,760
Interest Rate
2.03%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Melvin A
Bought by
Teeft Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hunt Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeft Mary Louise | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Teeft Mary L | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teeft Mary Louise | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $51,170 | $10,150 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $51,170 | $10,150 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $32,060 | $10,150 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $32,060 | $10,150 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $32,060 | $10,150 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $27,690 | $10,150 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $27,690 | $10,150 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $21,000 | $10,150 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $21,000 | $10,150 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $20,650 | $10,150 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $20,650 | $10,150 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $20,650 | $10,150 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $20,650 | $10,150 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map