915 Red Hill Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Red Hill Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $327,975, approximately $115 per square foot. 915 Red Hill Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Miller Ralph W and Miller Bernice G
Bought by
Kubishke Leigh A and Celestino Rodolfo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$99,734
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Miller Ralph W and Miller Bernice G
Bought by
Miller Ralph W and Miller Bernice G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubishke Leigh A | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Miller Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubishke Leigh A | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,030 | $97,650 | $11,659 | $85,992 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $69,542 | $14,074 | $55,468 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $69,542 | $14,074 | $55,468 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $69,542 | $14,074 | $55,468 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $59,190 | $11,980 | $47,210 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $59,190 | $11,980 | $47,210 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $59,190 | $11,980 | $47,210 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $48,640 | $11,840 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $48,640 | $11,840 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $48,640 | $11,840 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $55,790 | $13,580 | $42,210 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $55,790 | $13,580 | $42,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map