915 Riverview Dr E Saint Marys, GA 31558
Estimated Value: $808,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,945
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Riverview Dr E, Saint Marys, GA 31558 and is currently priced at $808,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 915 Riverview Dr E is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Saint Marys Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Wright Burt Z
Bought by
Weaver Michelle Perry and Weaver Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wright Burt Z and Wright Jennifer H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Michelle Perry | $1,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Michelle Perry | $710,000 | -- | |
| Wright Burt Z | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $6,531 | $218,308 | $26,000 | $192,308 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $208,271 | $26,000 | $182,271 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $208,271 | $26,000 | $182,271 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $208,271 | $26,000 | $182,271 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $209,949 | $40,000 | $169,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map