915 Ruby Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Ruby Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $177,031, approximately $233 per square foot. 915 Ruby Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Waston Geraldine O and The Watson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Radford Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Watson George William
Bought by
Watson George W and Watson Geraldine O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Homes Llc | $50,000 | Florida Professional Ttl Inc | |
| Radford Homes Llc | $50,000 | Florida Professional Title | |
| Watson George W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $125,158 | $15,000 | $110,158 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $118,259 | $9,900 | $108,359 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $118,656 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $107,869 | $8,000 | $99,869 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $38,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $844 | $63,347 | $3,500 | $59,847 |
| 2018 | $717 | $48,246 | $3,300 | $44,946 |
| 2017 | $668 | $26,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $24,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $444 | $21,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $19,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map