Estimated payment $5,516/month
About This Home
Welcome to Black Stone in beautiful Ivins, breathtaking Red Mountain backdrop. This brand-new home showcases stunning views, thoughtful design, and elevated finishes throughout. An inviting open floor plan is highlighted by luxury wood-plank flooring, both stylish and durable, perfectly suited for Southern Utah living. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring custom knotty alder cabinetry with rich natural wood grain, soft-close hardware, and detailed craftsmanship. Designer selected granite countertops pair seamlessly with a modern stacked tile backsplash and stainless-steel appliances, creating a warm space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room offers tall ceilings and is plumbed for a future fireplace, providing the perfect setting to gather and relax. A convenient half bath is located just off the main living area for guests. The main level includes two secondary bedrooms with a full bathroom, along with a beautifully appointed primary suite. The primary bath features sleek finishes and a spa-like atmosphere, complete with a 3/8'' Euro glass shower enclosure. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room with its own full bathroom, ideal for a media room, office, gym, or private guest retreat. It is also plumbed for a mini-split system, allowing for customized climate control. Additional highlights include the entire home plumbed for central vacuum, a fully landscaped yard with room for a future pool, and exceptional garage space with a 12' wide x 14' tall RV garage door plus an oversized two-car garage with an 18' wide, 10' tall door. Offering space, quality craftsmanship, and unforgettable Red Mountain views, this home is a rare opportunity in one of Ivins' most desirable communities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Secluded Lot
- Level Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,732 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number I-Blst-31
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $869,900 | -1.1% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $879,900 | -1.6% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $894,000 | -0.6% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -3.3% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $930,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12600702
- 252 E 800 S
- 312 E Desert Rose Way
- 61 E Morning Glory Ave
- 116 E 1060 S
- 336 E Desert Rose Way
- 328 E Desert Gardens Ln
- 23 E Morning Glory Ave
- 344 S 440 E Unit 5
- 699 S 160 E
- 2600 N Ocotillo Way Unit 19
- 2600 N Ocotillo Way Unit 40
- 337 E 1100 S
- 224 E 1175 S
- 2600 Ocotillo Way Unit 56
- 2600 Ocotillo Way Unit 34 & 35
- 2600 Ocotillo Way Unit 34
- 2600 Ocotillo Way Unit 31
- 617 S 285 E Unit 15
- 2484 Manzoni Rd
- 2480 Manzoni Rd
- 137 E 755 S
- 2525 Bella Vista Dr
- 2545 Bella Vista Dr
- 2522 Manzoni Rd
- 2757 Cottontail Way
- 2520 Blackhawk Dr
- 35 E 600 S
- 350 W Old Hwy 91 Unit 7
- 623 S 230 W
- 293 W Augusta Dr Unit 293
- 350 W Old Hwy Unit SI ID1389632P
- 253 S 260 W
- 140 W Center St
- 1639 Scenic Dr
- 568 N 325 W
- 2410 W Entrada Trail
- 2336 W Entrada Trail
- 1265 Santa Clara Pkwy
- 2255 N Tuweap Dr
- 2295 Arrowhead Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.