915 S Front St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 S Front St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $206,500, approximately $119 per square foot. 915 S Front St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $208,900 | $40,600 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $205,500 | $40,600 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $196,500 | $40,600 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $170,600 | $40,600 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $157,600 | $40,600 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $149,900 | $36,100 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $137,800 | $33,900 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $137,800 | $33,900 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map