NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 Savannah Rd La Mesa, NM 88044

Estimated Value: $449,019 - $480,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,049 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,858 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Stalls
  • Southwestern Architecture
  • No HOA
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2022

Need space? Look no further! This property offers 7.56 acres of space to make it your own. With an adobe exterior this 3 bed, 2 bath offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and large beams. Plenty of space to entertain or raise animals with a few horse stalls included. Detached garage. Priced to sell, this property is being sold as-is. Don't miss out and book your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hilda Gandarilla

Select Realty Group, LLC License #54079 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6.56 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-009-146-340-340

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LCNSRG
  • Subdivision Name: La Mesa
  • Directions: Continue straight onto NM-28 S / Avenida de Mesilla, turn right onto Savannah Rd, turn left to stay on Savannah Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Southwestern
  • Unit Levels: One
  • LivingArea: 2049
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Exterior Features: RV Access, Shed(s), Stall/Corrals
  • Acres: 6.56
  • Construction Type: Adobe
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4-009-146-340-340
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Dimensions: 5.01 to 10 AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 285754

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Robert
Bought by
Escalante Jose L and Escalante Tara S
Current Estimated Value
$464,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Ban Na
Bought by
Crawford Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Crawford William F
Bought by
Crawford William F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Crawford William F and Crawford Susan
Bought by
Crawford William F and William F Crawford Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Escalante Jose L -- Dona Ana Title Co
Crawford Robert -- None Available
Crawford William F -- --
Crawford William F -- Mesilla Valley Land Title Co
Crawford William F -- Mesilla Valley Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crawford William F $57,500
Closed Escalante Jose L $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2023 12/24/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $397,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,128 $139,714 $13,187 $126,527
2023 $4,036 $131,820 $13,187 $118,633
2022 $1,972 $64,436 $13,187 $51,249
2021 $1,906 $62,623 $13,187 $49,436
2020 $1,865 $60,863 $13,187 $47,676
2019 $1,813 $59,154 $13,187 $45,967
2018 $1,758 $57,495 $13,187 $44,308
2017 $1,678 $55,897 $13,200 $42,697
2016 $1,652 $54,333 $13,200 $41,133
2015 $1,794 $182,267 $22,948 $159,319
2014 $1,741 $176,958 $22,279 $154,679
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2200296

Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 17-10039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.