915 Sugar Tree Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $482,969 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Sugar Tree Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $516,242, approximately $173 per square foot. 915 Sugar Tree Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Parker Bryant T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,895
Outstanding Balance
$213,217
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,025
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Bryant T | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Bryant T | $274,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $530,421 | $55,000 | $475,421 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $530,421 | $55,000 | $475,421 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $530,421 | $55,000 | $475,421 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2018 | $0 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $309,887 | $45,000 | $264,887 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $278,139 | $40,000 | $238,139 |
| 2015 | $196 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map