915 Vine St Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Vine St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,089,307, approximately $746 per square foot. 915 Vine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Trost William H
Bought by
William H Trost And Jill N Trust and Trost
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Brandes Pinthong Kenchit
Bought by
Brandes William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Brandes William F
Bought by
Trost William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Worthing Brooks A and Worthing Pamela J
Bought by
Brandes William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Nejatpour Brandes Masoumeh
Bought by
Brandes William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William H Trost And Jill N Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trost William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandes William F | -- | Southland Title | |
| Trost William H | $169,000 | Southland Title | |
| Brandes William F | $106,000 | -- | |
| Brandes William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trost William H | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandes William F | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $258,800 | $97,656 | $161,144 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $253,727 | $95,742 | $157,985 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $248,753 | $93,865 | $154,888 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $243,876 | $92,025 | $151,851 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $239,095 | $90,221 | $148,874 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $236,644 | $89,296 | $147,348 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $232,005 | $87,546 | $144,459 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $227,457 | $85,830 | $141,627 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $222,998 | $84,148 | $138,850 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $218,627 | $82,499 | $136,128 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $215,344 | $81,260 | $134,084 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $211,127 | $79,669 | $131,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map