915 Winston Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Kenilworth Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $175,822
Studio
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $173,911, approximately $169 per square foot. 915 Winston Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Simon Henry
Bought by
Wharton George L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,881
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton George L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wharton George L | $76,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $125,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $118,600 | $30,900 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $118,600 | $30,900 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $118,600 | $30,900 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $119,100 | $30,900 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $105,600 | $30,900 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map