Estimated Value: $217,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Yama St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $228,629, approximately $221 per square foot. 915 Yama St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Leblanc Connie and Leblanc Richard J
Bought by
Leblanc Connie and Leblanc Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Gwilt Edward Allen and Gwilt Shelly J
Bought by
Leblanc J Richard and Leblanc Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Connie | -- | -- | |
| Leblanc J Richard | $117,000 | Siskiyou County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $172,820 | $62,035 | $110,785 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $166,111 | $59,627 | $106,484 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $162,855 | $58,458 | $104,397 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $159,662 | $57,312 | $102,350 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $148,150 | $40,000 | $108,150 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $148,150 | $40,000 | $108,150 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $140,000 | $37,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $140,000 | $37,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $133,000 | $35,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $133,000 | $35,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $121,000 | $35,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map