9150 Bice Rd Spencerville, OH 45887
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9150 Bice Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887 and is currently estimated at $280,181, approximately $228 per square foot. 9150 Bice Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Spencerville Elementary School, Spencerville Middle School, and Spencerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Brincefield Joyce C
Bought by
Shaffer Nathan D and Shaffer Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Shaffer Nathan David
Bought by
Shaffer Nathan David and Colleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Shaffer Nathan David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Nathan D | $23,500 | -- | |
| Shaffer Nathan David | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Nathan David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,708 | $65,070 | $10,330 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $50,060 | $7,950 | $42,110 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $50,060 | $7,950 | $42,110 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $50,060 | $7,950 | $42,110 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $44,630 | $7,280 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $44,630 | $7,280 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $44,630 | $7,280 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $41,230 | $7,280 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $41,230 | $7,280 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $41,230 | $7,280 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $41,410 | $6,930 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $41,410 | $6,930 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map