9150 E Center Ave Denver, CO 80247
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,798 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9150 E Center Ave, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $185,450, approximately $196 per square foot. 9150 E Center Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Place Bridge Academy, George Washington High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Jamros Judith A
Bought by
Clark Roland L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Sara M and Johnson Cara
Bought by
Clark Rolland L and Jemros Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Sara M
Bought by
Campbell Sara M and Johnson Cara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Roland L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Rolland L | $113,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Campbell Sara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Rolland L | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $14,650 | $200 | $200 |
| 2024 | $748 | $9,440 | $190 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $731 | $9,440 | $190 | $9,250 |
| 2022 | $860 | $10,810 | $190 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $831 | $11,130 | $200 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $889 | $11,980 | $1,320 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $864 | $11,980 | $1,320 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $831 | $10,740 | $200 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $828 | $10,740 | $200 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $581 | $7,130 | $820 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $557 | $7,130 | $820 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,760 | $1,027 | $3,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map