9150 E Center Ave Denver, CO 80247
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,097 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9150 E Center Ave, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $168,024, approximately $193 per square foot. 9150 E Center Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Place Bridge Academy, George Washington High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hanson Stanley D
Bought by
Hanson Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Bernuth Terry
Bought by
Hanson Stanley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Harris Sandra Deanne and Sharp Ella M
Bought by
Hanson Keith D and Hanson Stanley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,100
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Keith D | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Stanley D | -- | -- | |
| Hanson Keith D | $58,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Keith D | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $13,970 | $200 | $200 |
| 2024 | $706 | $8,910 | $190 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $690 | $8,910 | $190 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $809 | $10,170 | $190 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $781 | $10,470 | $200 | $10,270 |
| 2020 | $846 | $11,400 | $1,320 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $822 | $11,400 | $1,320 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $781 | $10,100 | $200 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $779 | $10,100 | $200 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $538 | $6,600 | $820 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $516 | $6,600 | $820 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $360 | $4,340 | $1,027 | $3,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map