9151 Cactus Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $628,063
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9151 Cactus Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $580,516, approximately $285 per square foot. 9151 Cactus Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Grey Petrina Gayle
Bought by
Petrina G Grey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Cactus Court Llc
Bought by
Grey Petrina Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Neal Horejsi Frank
Bought by
Katz Look Onorato Pc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Sold by
Flaming Danny P
Bought by
Horejsi Frank Neal and Horejsi Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1988
Sold by
Trust Properties Mgmt Ltd
Bought by
Platte Valley Comm Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Sold by
Trust Properties Mgmt Ltd
Bought by
Flaming Danny P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrina G Grey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grey Petrina Gayle | $640,000 | Ascendant National Title | |
| Katz Look Onorato Pc | $441,000 | -- | |
| Horejsi Frank Neal | $97,000 | -- | |
| Platte Valley Comm Corp | -- | -- | |
| Flaming Danny P | $96,200 | -- | |
| Trust Properties Mgmt Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katz Look Onorato Pc | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $40,810 | $7,260 | $33,550 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $37,030 | $5,520 | $31,510 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $37,030 | $5,520 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $27,700 | $1,650 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $27,700 | $1,650 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $30,360 | $1,700 | $28,660 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $30,360 | $1,700 | $28,660 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $24,260 | $1,800 | $22,460 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $24,260 | $1,800 | $22,460 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $22,400 | $1,990 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $662 | $22,400 | $1,990 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $513 | $18,450 | $1,990 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map